Faculty

Miguel Alvarez
Area Head for Media Production, Assistant Professor of Practice
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Micah Barber
Assistant Professor of Practice
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Ben Bays
Associate Professor of Instruction
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Mary Beltrán
Associate Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Charles Ramírez Berg
Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Wenhong Chen
Associate Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Deepak Chetty
Assistant Professor of Practice
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Katherine Craft
Lecturer
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Mirasol Enríquez
Assistant Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Caroline Frick
Associate Chair of Media Studies, Associate Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Kathryn Fuller-Seeley
Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Andrew Garrison
Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Mikala Gibson
Lecturer
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Lalitha Gopalan
Associate Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Sascha Stone Guttfreund
Associate Professor of Practice
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Don Howard
Associate Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Noah Isenberg
Department Chair, Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Stuart Kelban
Associate Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Karen Kocher
Associate Professor of Practice
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Shanti Kumar
Associate Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Huay-Bing Law
Lecturer
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Deborah Eve Lewis
Associate Professor of Practice
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Richard Lewis
MFA Graduate Advisor, Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Anne Lewis
Professor of Practice
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Alison Macor
Lecturer
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Madhavi Mallapragada
Associate Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Jennifer McClearen
Assistant Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Matthew McConaughey
Professor of Practice
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Cindy McCreery
Associate Professor, Area Head for Screenwriting
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Steve Mims
Lecturer
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Lance Myers
Lecturer
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Curran Nault
Assistant Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Susan O'Connor
Lecturer
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Sarah Seulki Oh
Assistant Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Nathan Patton
Lecturer
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Korey Pereira
Lecturer
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Maya Perez
Lecturer
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Alisa Perren
Graduate Advisor for Media Studies, Associate Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Simon Quiroz
Lecturer
Department of Radio-Television-Film
PJ Raval
Associate Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Scott Rice
Associate Professor of Practice
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Christopher Roldan
Lecturer
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Tom Schatz
Professor Emeritus
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Nancy Schiesari
Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
David Schneider
Lecturer
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Suzanne Scott
Associate Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Adrien Sebro
Assistant Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Adriana Serrano
Assistant Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Andrew Shea
Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Ya'Ke Smith
Associate Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Iliana Sosa
Assistant Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Janet Staiger
Professor Emeritus
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Paul Stekler
Professor
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Todd Thompson
Lecturer
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Vanessa Uhlig
Lecturer
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Lesley Willard
Lecturer
Department of Radio-Television-Film
Tom Willett
Lecturer
Department of Radio-Television-Film